May 8 – 12, 2017
Spallation Neutron Source
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alaa Alfailakawi University of Louisville
Amal al-Wahish University of Missouri Research Reactor (MURR)
Andrey Poletayev Stanford University
Anna Duke University of Houston
Annalise Maughan Colorado State University
Benjamin Trump NIST Center for Neutron Research
Berkley Griffin Hillis North Carolina State University
Bernadette Cladek University of Tennessee Knoxville
Bishal Bhattarai Ohio University
Brett Hester Georgia Institue of Technology
Bryan Owens-Baird University of California Davis
Charles Culbertson Oregon State University
Chunhua Tony Hu New York University
Daniel Charles University of New Hampshire
Donata Passarello SLAC National Accelerator Laboratory
Dong Ma Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Emily Schueller University of California, Santa Barbara
Enyuan Hu Brookhaven National Laboratory
Eric O'Quinn University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Evan Rugen Indiana University
Fahima Islam Missouri University of Science and Technology
Fenghua Guo University of New Hampshire
Gerard Mattei Stony Brook University/Brookhaven National Laboratory
Hong Chen UC Berkeley and SLAC
Huiwen Ji University of California Berkeley
Igor Gussev University of Tennessee
In-Hwa Cho Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology
James Weng North Carolina State University
Jan Phillip Scheifers University of California, Riverside
Jooseop Lee Cornell High Energy Synchrotron Source
Jose Marcial Washington State University
Joshua Rickard North Carolina State University
Joshua Santana Indiana University
Jue Gong Northern Illinois University
Justin Oelgoetz Austin Peay State University
Karel Kletetschka Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State University
Katherine Woo University of California, Davis
Katlyn Turner Stanford University
Keith Taddei ORNL
Kipil Lim Stanford University
Lei Hu Northwestern University
Maria Diaz-Lopez Institut Néel CNRS
Martino Rimoldi Northwestern univesrity
Matthew Krogstad Northern Illinois University
Matthias Frontzek ORNL
Melonie Thomas University of Kentucky
Michelle Everett ORNL
Michelle Fallon Colorado State University
Muhammad Abir Idaho National Laboratory
Nicholas Bashian University of Southern California
Nicholas Daanen Indiana University Chemistry Department
Peter Khalifah Stony Brook University / Brookhaven National Laboratory
Raul Palomares The University of Tennessee
Reinhard B. Neder Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg
Samuel Baxter Georgia Institute of Technology
Santosh KC ORNL
Scott McCormack University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Shan Yang Duke University
Simon Billinge Columbia University + Brookhaven Lab
Sizhan Liu New Jersey Institute of Technology
Steven Vallone City University of New York
Tyson Lanigan-Atkins Duke University
William Cureton University of Tennessee Knoxville