7-9 June 2017
Spallation Neutron Source
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

64 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ada Sedova NCCS, ORNL
Alexander Kolesnikov ORNL
Amelia Fitzsimmons Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Amit Sharma University of Nevada - Las Vegas
Andrew Miskowiec Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Ashley Shields Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Changjin Choi University of Alabama
Changlong Li Clemson University
Charl Jafta Chemical Science Division, Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Chris Chapman Georgia Institute of Technology
Christopher Tulk NScD ORNL
Chu Han Georgia Institute of Technology
Elena Tajuelo Rodriguez ORNL
Eva Zarkadoula Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Feier Hou North Carolina Wesleyan College/North Carolina State University
Frederik Ossler Lund University, Combustion Physics
GAURAV SHUKLA Florida State University
Hasitha Suriya Arachchige University of Tennessee Knoxville
Janakiraman Balachandran Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Jarod Wolffis UNLV
Jasmin Terreni Empa - Swiss Federal Laboratories for Materials Science and Technology
Jennifer Niedziela Oak Ridge National Laboratory
JUE LIU Oak Ridge National Lab
Kai Gong Princeton University
Keith Lawler University of Nevada Las Vegas
Kemal Ramic Rennselaer Polytechnic Institute
kengran yang princeton university
Kunal Kupwade-Patil Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Lawrence Anovitz ORNL
Leo Zella University of Tennessee Knoxville
Liangbo Liang Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Lucas Lindsay Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Marcella Cabrera Berg University of Copenhagen
Marie Kirkegaard ORNL/UTK
Mathieu Doucet ORNL
Matt Thompson Vanderbilt University
Michael Worku FLORIDA STATE UNIVERSITY
Mingda Li MIT
Mingyang Zhao Clemson University MSE Department
Monika Hartl European Spallation Source ERIC
Nancy Ross Virginia Tech
Naresh Osti Oak Ridge National Laboratory
neng wang The university of Alabama
Niina Jalarvo ORNL
Oluwagbenga Iyiola Florida State University, National High Magnetic Field Laboratory
peter claiden Sino-British College
Rana Ashkar ORNL
Raphael Hermann ORNL
Robert Sacci ORNL
Saikat Mukhopadhyay Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Santosh KC ORNL
Sean Sullivan University of Texas at Austin
Shuai Tan Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Siddharth Gautam School of Earth Sciences, The Ohio State University
Srimanta Pakhira Florida State University and National High Magnetic Field Laboratory
Steluta Dinca Syracuse University
Steven Dajnowicz University of Toledo
Sumudu Tennakoon Florida State University
Tyson Lanigan-Atkins Duke University
Xi Chen The university of texas at austin
Xing He Duke University
Yadu Krishnan Sarathchandran University of Tennessee, Knoxville
Zhenhua Ning Louisiana State University
Zongrui Pei ORNL