13-18 October 2019
Chattanooga Convention Center
US/Eastern timezone

Committees

International Advisory Committee

David Baxter- Indiana University
Bertrand Blau- Paul Scherrer Institute
Alexander Belushkin- Frank Laboratory of Neutron Physics
Jack Carpenter- Retired                      
Hensheng Chen - Institute of High Energy Physics
Ken Herwig - Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Takashi Kamayama - Engineering Hokkaido University
Robert McGreevy - Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
Kenji Nakajima  - Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
Masato Ohnuma - Engineering Hokkaido University
Toshiya Otomo  - Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
Andreas Schreyer  - European Spallation Source
Gus Sinnis  -  Los Alamos National Laboratory
Fernando Sordo - ESS Bilbao
Xin Tony Tong - China Spallation Neutron Source
Jörg Voigt - Forschungszentrum Jülich

 

Program Committee

Accelerator

     Dean Adams- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Ibon Bustinduy- ESS Bilbao
     Sarah Cousineau- Oak Ridge National Laboratory
     Nick Evans- Oak Ridge National Laboratory
     Ralf Gebel- Forschungszentrum Jülich
     Mats Lindroos- European Spallation Source
     Huachang Liu- China Spallation Neutron Source
     Kinsho Michikazu- Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
     Stephen Milton (Chair)- Los Alamos National Laboratory  
     Davide Reggiani- Paul Scherrer Institue
     Sheng Wang- China Spallation Neutron Source

Target & Moderator

     Katsuhiro Haga- Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
     Erik Iverson- Oak Ridge National Laboratory     
     Dave Jenkins- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Yong Joong Lee- European Spallation Source
     Eron Kerstiens- Los Alamos National Laboratory
     Sergei Kulikov- Joint Institute for Nuclear Research
     Tianjiao Liang- China Spallation Source
     Michael Mocko- Los Alamos National Laboratory
     Günter Muhrer (Chair) - European Spallation Source
     Bernie Riemer- Oak Ridge National Laboratory
     Makoto Teshigawara- Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
     Michael Wohlmuther- Paul Scherrer Institute
     Wen Yin- China Spallation Source
     Paul Zakalek- Forschungszentrum Jülich
     Luca Zanini- European Spallation Source
          

Software

     Uwe Filges- Paul Scherrer Institute
     Garrett Granroth- Oak Ridge National Laboratory
     Steve Hartman- Oak Ridge National Laboratory
     Yasuhiro Inamura- Japan Proton Acclerator Research Complex
     Pascal Manuel- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Lamar Moore- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Jon Taylor (Chair)- European Spallation Source
     Junrong Zhang- China Spallation Source
     

Instruments

     Ken Anderson- European Spallation Source
     Rob Bewley- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Georg Ehlers- Oak Ridge National Laboratory
     Thomas Gutberlet- Forschungszentrum Jülich
     Paul Henry- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Marc Janoschek- Paul Scherrer Institute
     Felix Jimenez-Villacorta- ESS Bilbao
     Ryoichi Kajimoto- Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
     Takashi Kamiyama- Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
     Christian Rueegg (Chair) - Paul Scherrer Institute
     Xin Tong- China Spallation Neutron Source
     Fangwei Wang- China Spallation Neutron Source     
     

Safety & Operations

     Carlo Bocchetta- European Spallation Source
     Sara Fletcher- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Mark Gulley- Los Alamos National Laboratory
     David Haynes- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory
     Erik Johnson- Rutherford Appleton Laboratory 
     Charles Kelsey- Los Alamos National Laboratory
     Shane Kennedy- European Spallation Source
     Tianjiao Liang- China Spallation Neutron Source
     Ralf Trant (Chair)- European Spallation Source
     Sheng Wang- China Spallation Neutron Source
     Jörg Welte- Paul Scherrer Institute
     Hirohito Yamazaki- Japan Proton Accelerator Research Complex
     


Local Organizing Committee

Chair: Ken Herwig 
Sarah Cousineau, Georg Ehlers, Garrett Granroth, Erik Iverson, Bernie Riemer, Lacy Jones 
Administrative Support: Talia Holder